English | Czech

Repertoir

Opera Repertoir 

2000/2001- Vienna Chamber Opera
Ch.W.Gluck - Orfeo ed Euridice - Amor
directed by Paul Flieder
conducted by Manfred Mayerhofer

2002- Estate Theatre in Prague
W.A.Mozart- Don Giovanni- Zerlina
directed by Jiří Nekvasil
conducted by Richard Hein

2002- State Opera in Prague
W.A.Mozart- Die Zauberflote-Papagena
directed by Michael Schulter Padberg
conducted by Leoš Svárovský

2003/2004- National Theatre in Prague
Leoš Janáček- Excursion’s of Mr.Brouček- Small waiter, Child Prodigy, Student
directed by Jiří Nekvasil
conducted by Sir Charles Mackerras, Jan Chalupecký

2004- Theatro Maestranza Sevilla
Leoš Janáček-The Cunning little Vixen Fratntík,Sojka
directed by David Poutney
conducted by Tomáš Netopil

2004- Verdi Festival Brno
G.Verdi-Nabucco-Anna
directed by Václav Věžník
conducted by Jaroslav Kyzlink

2004- Theatre Olomouc
G.Verdi-Nabucco-Anna
directed by Michael Tarant
conducted by Miloslav Oswald

2005- Brno Chamber Opera
J.Haydn-The World on the Moon-Clarice

2005- Theatre Olomouc
B.Smetana-The Devil’s Wall-Katuška
directed by Václav Věžník
conducted by Petr Šumník

2006- The National Theatre in Brno
W.A.Mozart - Don Giovanni - Zerlina
directed by Karel Drgáč
conducted by Jan Zbavitel

2006- The National Theatre in Brno
A.Dvořák - Rusalka - First nymph
directed by Josef Novák
conducted by Jan Štych

2006- The National Theatre in Brno
L.Janáček - Jenufa - Jano
directed by Zdeněk Kaloč
conducted by Jaroslav Kyzlink

2006- The National Theatre in Brno
W.A.Mozart – Requiem
conducted by Jaroslav Kyzlink

2007- The National Theatre in Brno
W.A.Mozart – The Magic Flute – Papagena
directed by Jan Kačer
conducted by Ivan Pařík

2007- The National Theatre in Brno
G.Bizet – Carmen – Frasquita
directed by Ladislav Štros
conducted by Andrija Pavlič

2007- The National Theatre in Brno
J.Strauss – The Gypsy Baron - Arsena
directed by Jan Štych
conducted by Jan Štych

2007- The National Theatre in Brno
G.Puccini - Tosca – The Shepherd
directed by Miroslav Fisher
conducted by Jan Zbavitel

2007- The National Theatre in Brno
B.Smetana – The Bartered Bride – Esmeralda
directed by Ondřej Havelka
conducted by Jaroslav Kyzlink

2007 - The National Theatre in Brno
G. Verdi - Don Carlos - Tebaldo, Voice of heaven
directed by Tomáš Šimerda
conducted by Jan Štych

2007 - Slovak National Theatre
A. Dvořák - Rusalka - First nimph
directed by Jiří Nekvasil
conducted by Jaroslav Kyzlink

2007 - The National Theatre in Brno
G. Verdi - Nabucco - Anna
directed by Gyorgy Selmeczi
conducted by Jaroslav Kyzlink

2007 - The National Theatre in Brno
Modest P. Musorgskij - Boris Godunov - Xenia
directed by Inga Levant
conducted by Jan Zbavitel

2008 - Grand Theatre de Geneve
L.Janáček – The Excursions of Mr. Brouček – Small waiter, Child Prodigy, Student
directed by Yannis Kokoss
conducted by Kirill Karbits

2008 - The National Theatre in Brno
P. Glass - Beauty and the Beast - Felicie
directed by Rocc
conducted by Jakub Klecker

2008 - The National Theatre in Brno
R. Wagner – Tannhauser – The Shepherd
directed by Ladislav Štross
conducted by Jan Zbavitel

2008 – The National Theatre in Brno
P. Kofroň – Mai 68 – Edith
directed by Zdeněk Plachý
conducted by Petr Kofroň

2008 – The National Theatre in Brno
L. Janáček – The Cunning Little Vixen – The Hen Chocholka, The Jay, Vixen Bystrouška - studied
directed by James Conway
conducted by Tomáš Hanus

2008 – The National Theatre in Brno
L.Janáček – From the House of Dead – Aljeja
directed by Zdeněk Kaloč
conducted by Jan Zbavitel

2009 – The National Theatre Brno
B. Martinů – Tear's of the knife – Eleonora
directed by Jiří Srnec
conducted by Jakub Klecker

2009 – The National Theatre Brno
B. Martinů - Juliette - First man
directed by Jiří Nekvasil
conducted by Tomáš Hanus

2009 – The National Theatre Brno
B. Martinů - The Marriage - Agafja
directed by Pamela Howard
conducted by Jakub Klecker

2009 – The National Theatre Brno
L. Janáček - The Cunning Little Vixen - Vixen
directed by James Conway
conducted by Jakub Klecker

2010 – The National Theatre Brno
G. Frid - Diary of Anne Frank - Anne Frank
directed by Heinz Lukas - Kindermann
conducted by David Švec

2010 – The National Theatre Brno
J. Haydn – Lo Speziale - Griletta
directed by Tomáš Studený
conducted by Ondrej Olos, Ondřej Tajovský

2010 - The National Theatre Brno
W.A.Mozart – The Magic Flute – Pamina
directed by Jan Kačer
conducted by Jan Štych

2010 - The National Theatre Brno
L. Janáček - The Excursions of Mr. Brouček - Málinka, Etherea
directed by Pamela Howard
conducted by Jaroslav Kyzlink

2011 - The National Theatre Brno
W.A. Mozart - The Marriage of Figaro - Susanna
directed by Annette Jahns
conducted by Caspar Richter

2011 - The National Theatre Brno
E. Streul - Papageno plays the Magic flute
directed by Tomáš Pilař
conducted by Ondrej Olos

2011 - The National Theatre Brno
J. Offenbach - La Périchole - Guadalena
directed by Tomáš Studený
conducted by Caspar Richter

2012 - The National Theatre Brno
A. Dvořák - Rusalka - 1. Nimph
directed by Vladimír Morávek
conducted by Jaroslav Kyzlink

2012 - The National Theatre Brno
L. Janáček - Osud - Slečna Stuhlá
directed by Ansgar Haag
conducted by Jakub Klecker

2013 - The National Theatre Brno
B. Britten - A Midsummer Night's Dream
- Helena
directed by Roman Meluzín
conducted by Jakub Klecker

2013 - The National Theatre Brno
W.A. Mozart - Don Giovanni - Zerlina
directed by Bruno Berger Gorski
conducted by Peter Feranec, Ondrej Olos

2014 - The National Theatre Brno
O. Nedbal - Polish blood- Wanda Kwasinska
režie Tomáš Pilař
dirigent Jakub Klecker, Ondrej Olos

2014 - The National Theatre Brno
I. Medek, M. Dvořáková - Alice in bed - Alice 1
directed by Rocc
conducted by Ondrej Olos